5411 51 AV, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1Z9
See all 15 photos
5411 51 AV, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1Z9
5411 51 AV, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1Z9
5411 51 AV, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1Z9
5411 51 AV, Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1Z9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Matthew W Loree • RE/MAX Bonnyville Realty
$ 209,900
Save
New

5411 51 AV Bonnyville Town, AB T9N 1Z9

3 Beds

2 Baths

828 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 828 sqft

Price per Sqft $253

MLS® Listing ID E4486574

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1967

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Charming and ready for its new owner, this 1967-built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional layout, great natural light, and plenty of potential! The main floor features a bright eat-in kitchen with ample oak cabinetry, a spacious living area, and comfortable bedrooms with updated flooring and neutral tones throughout. Downstairs you'll find a cozy family room, office space, laundry/storage room, second bathroom, and third bedroom — offering flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Situated on a generous lot, the property includes a long concrete driveway, front & side entrance access, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, gardening, or even building that dream garage. Recent exterior updates add excellent curb appeal with low-maintenance siding, updated shingles, and a clean, classic look. This property is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, families looking to break into the housing Market, or investors looking for a solid home in a quiet neighbourhood.

Location

Province AB

Area Bonnyville

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane

Community Features Deck, Hot Water Natural Gas

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building