215 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E7
See all 40 photos
215 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E7
215 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E7
215 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E7
215 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E7
Listed by Ryan J Lefebvre • Coldwell Banker Lifestyle

$352,000

$359,900

2.2%
Est.Price: ?

215 22 ST Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E7

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,125 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 10/22/2024

Key Details

*Sold Price $352,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,125 sqft

Price per Sqft $312

MLS® Listing ID E4409217

*Sold Date 10/22/24

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1991

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Nelson Heights

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Freestanding

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Treed Lot

Community Features Deck, Parking-Extra, R.V. Storage, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Preserved Wood

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0019275016

Ownership Private

Read Less

Submit

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

WORK WITH US

We're here for you. Reach out today!

Ryan Lefebvre
Ryan Lefebvre

Broker

+1(780) 573-4954 | ryan@cblifestyle.ca

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property