6501 TRI CITY WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0J3
See all 43 photos
6501 TRI CITY WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0J3
6501 TRI CITY WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0J3
6501 TRI CITY WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0J3
6501 TRI CITY WY, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0J3
Listed by Robin Tobias • Coldwell Banker Lifestyle

$427,000

$429,000

0.5%
Est.Price: ?

6501 TRI CITY WY Cold Lake, AB T9M 0J3

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,557 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 11/09/2024

Key Details

*Sold Price $427,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,557 sqft

Price per Sqft $274

MLS® Listing ID E4409236

*Sold Date 11/09/24

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2017

Lot Size 9,439 Sqft

Acres 0.21670373

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Tri City Estates

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, See Remarks, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Non-Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 10 ft., Deck, Fire Pit, No Smoking Home, Walkout Basement

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0035941145

Ownership Private

Read Less

Submit

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

WORK WITH US

We're here for you. Reach out today!

Ryan Lefebvre
Ryan Lefebvre

Broker

+1(780) 573-4954 | ryan@cblifestyle.ca

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property