$359,900
$369,900
2.7%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
1912 2 AV Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E3
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,333 SqFt
Key Details
*Sold Price $359,900
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,333 sqft
Price per Sqft $269
MLS® Listing ID E4464644
*Sold Date 11/20/25
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1984
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Cold Lake North
Zoning Zone 60
Rooms
Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Kitchen
Basement Full, Finished
Separate Den/Office true
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Laminate Flooring, Slate
Fireplaces Type Stone Facing
Fireplace true
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dishwasher-Portable, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Microwave Hood Fan, See Remarks, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two
Exterior
Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, See Remarks
Community Features Off Street Parking, Deck, Walkout Basement, See Remarks
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Preserved Wood
Architectural Style Bi-Level
Others
Tax ID 0017352196

Free Account Required
- Instant access to listing photos & details
- Save listings and searches
- Access details for this property