204 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
See all 22 photos
204 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
204 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
204 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
204 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
Listed by Meaghan Orcutt • Coldwell Banker Lifestyle

$221,200

$225,000

1.7%
Est.Price: ?

204 22 ST Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

970 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/06/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $221,200

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 970 sqft

Price per Sqft $228

MLS® Listing ID E4482540

*Sold Date 05/06/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1979

Lot Size 4,036 Sqft

Acres 0.092651345

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Location

Province AB

Area Nelson Heights

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Office

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools

Community Features No Smoking Home, Walk-up Basement

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0011020260

Ownership Private

Read Less

Submit

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

WORK WITH US

We're here for you. Reach out today!

Ryan Lefebvre
Ryan Lefebvre

Broker

+1(780) 573-4954 | ryan@cblifestyle.ca

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property